Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Fairhaven Primary School

 

Staffing 2021-22

 

Teaching                                              Leadership Staff are denoted by bold text.

 

Head Teacher                                      Mr Tom Garner                                

(& Early Years & KS1 Leader)

 

Deputy Head Teacher                          Mr Rob Perkes

(& Maths Leader)                            

 

SENCo and KS2 Leader                       Mrs Claire Ashton

 

Nursery                                               Mrs Michelle Perkes (Lead Practitioner)

RM                                                       Miss Rebecca Mills

RV                                                       Miss Sophie Vasiljevic

1SM                                                     Miss Paris Stephens/Mrs Hannah McCormack

1/2R                                                    Miss Charlotte Richards

2S                                                       Mrs Andrea Smith  (& English Leader)

3G                                                       Mrs Alison Gregory        

3/4R                                                    Mr Tom Rush        

4H                                                       Miss Charlotte Hutchinson 

5P                                                        Miss Cori Priest

5/6VE                                                  Mrs Laura Edwards  

6BA                                                     Mrs Sarah Baker/Mrs Claire Ashton        

 

Intervention/Nurture                         Mrs Claire Ashton

Year 1 Phonics & Year 6 Support         Mrs Rita Cheema

 

Mrs Jessica Trask is on maternity leave.

 

Administrative Staff

Office Manager                   Mrs Justine Westwood

Office Assistant                 Mrs Sam Thompson

Office Assistant                 Mrs Heather Cutler

 

Teaching Assistants

HLTA                                      Mrs Tracy Blackmore

HLTA                                      Mrs Alison Coleman

HLTA                                      Ms Florence Benson

HLTA                                      Mrs Sue Pritchard

Nursery                                  Miss Jessica Murray

EYFS                                      Mrs Sarah Grosvenor

EYFS                                      Mrs Sharon Holt

EYFS/KS1                              Mrs Hannah Holden

EYFS/KS1                              Mrs Michelle Nixon

KS1/KS2                                Mrs Julie Darlaston

KS1/KS2                                Mrs Sarah Greatrex

KS2                                       Mrs Jenny Curry                              

KS2                                       Mrs Amanda Mills                                           

 

 

 

SEN Teaching Assistants

Reception                               TBA

Year 1                                     Miss Lucy Simpson/Mrs Emma Lane

Year 2                                    Mrs Sharon Rodriguez

 

 

ICT Support Staff

Technician                              Mr Jake Lavender

 

Sports Development Assistant

Sports Coach                         Miss Holly Barber

 

Site Staff                             

Site Manager                         Mr Mark Wall

 

Lunchtime Supervisory Staff

Superintendent                   Mrs Yvonne Williams

Supervisor                          Mrs Jackie Quinn

Supervisor                          Mrs Sharon Holt

Supervisor                          Mrs Debbie Collins

Supervisor                          Mrs Hannah Holden

Supervisor                          Mrs Lisa Bloomer

Supervisor                          Mrs Lynsey Thompson

Supervisor                          Mrs Emma Lane

Supervisor                          Mrs Heather Cutler

Supervisor                          Miss Laura Hipkiss

 

Breakfast Club Staff

Mrs Tracy Blackmore - Leader

Mrs Hannah Holden

Mrs Julie Darlaston

Mrs Amanda Mills

Mrs Heather Cutler

 

FAB Staff

Mrs Sarah Grosvenor - Leader

Mrs Sharon Holt – FAB assistant

Mrs Debbie Collins – FAB assistant

Mrs Jackie Quinn – FAB assistant

Mrs Lynsey Thompson – FAB assistant

 

Cleaning Staff

Miss Debbie Wootton - Cleaning Manager

Miss Tracey Pinches

Mrs Christina Greenhill

 

Kitchen Staff

Mrs Karen Ashurst - School Cook

Mrs Lisa Ladds - Assistant School Cook

Mrs Gail Rakowski

Miss Cheryl Ball

Top